Membership List

Faisal Almufarrej
Faisal Almufarrej
Medicine

Surgery


202-492-7887
2022
Committees:
Budget Committee
Leela Mohana Reddy Arava
Leela Mohana Reddy Arava
Engineering

Mechanical Engineering


313-577-1986
2023
Committees:
Budget Committee
Poonam Arya
Poonam Arya
Education
Teacher Education
7-1643
2022
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Linda Beale
Linda Beale
Members at Large
Law
7-3941
2021
Committees:
Elections Committee
Faculty Affairs Committee
Policy Committee
Budget Committee
Paul Beavers
Paul Beavers
Library System
Library Computing & Media Services
7-2360
2022
Committees:
Policy Committee
Budget Committee
Elections Committee
Juliann Binienda
Juliann Binienda
Medicine
Family Medicine & Public Health Sciences
313-577-5987
2021
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Tim Bowman
Tim Bowman
Library System
School of Information Sciences
888-497-8754
2021
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Pynthia Caffee
Pynthia Caffee
Academic Affairs

Student Affairs


7-3150
2023
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Stephen Calkins
Stephen Calkins
Law
Law
7-2257
2022
Committees:
Budget Committee
Wei Chen
Wei Chen
Medicine
Oncology
6-8655
2022
Committees:
Budget Committee
Susan Davis
Susan Davis
EACPHS
Pharmacy Practice
313-916-8724, 7-5451
2022
Committees:
Budget Committee
Richard Dogan
Richard Dogan
Academic Affairs
Office of Federal Trio
7-9710
2021
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Alan Dombkowski
Alan Dombkowski
Medicine
Pediatrics
313-745-6381
2022
Committees:
Research Committee
Kelly Dormer
Kelly Dormer
Academic Affairs
Student Disability Services
7-4637
2022
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Paul Dubinsky
Paul Dubinsky
Law
7-3929
2022
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
David Edelman
David Edelman
Medicine

 Surgery


7-5013
2023
Committees:
Budget Committee
Brian Edwards
Brian Edwards
Medicine
Biochemistry, Microbiology & Immunology
7-5107
2022
Committees:
Budget Committee
Thomas Fischer
Thomas Fischer
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Psychology
577-1505
2021
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Jane Fitzgibbon
Jane Fitzgibbon
Fine, Performing and Communication Arts
Communication
7-6297
2023
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Policy Committee
Samiran Ghosh
Samiran Ghosh
Medicine
Family Medicine & CMMG
7-0732
2021
Committees:
Research Committee
Wanda Gibson-Scipio
Wanda Gibson-Scipio
Nursing
Nursing
7-1936
2022
Committees:
Research Committee
Ewa Golebiowska
Ewa Golebiowska
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Political Science
7-2630
2022
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Daniel Golodner
Daniel Golodner
Library System
Labor History Archives
7-8988
2023
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Siobhan Gregory
Siobhan Gregory
Fine, Performing and Communication Arts
Art and Art History
248-259-1362
2022
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Xiaoyan Han
Xiaoyan Han
Engineering
Electrical & Computer Engineering
7-3646
2022
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Lance Heilbrun
Lance Heilbrun
Medicine
Oncology
313-576-8652
2023
Committees:
Research Committee
Marisa Henderson
Marisa Henderson
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Mathematics
(313) 577-2589
2021
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Renee Hoogland
Renee Hoogland
Liberal Arts and Sciences
English
248-835-9521
2021
Committees:
Policy Committee
Faculty Affairs Committee
Michael Horn
Michael Horn
Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation
Athletics
7-4280
2021
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Arun Iyer
Arun Iyer
EACPHS
Pharmaceutical Sciences
7-5875
2022
Committees:
Research Committee
Barbara Jones
Barbara Jones
Academic Affairs
Student Financial Aid
7-4967
2023
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Thomas Karr
Thomas Karr
Fine, Performing and Communication Arts
Theatre & Dance
7-7895
2021
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Satinder Kaur
Satinder Kaur
Medicine

 Obstetrics/Gynecology


993-4043
2023
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Mahendra Kavdia
Mahendra Kavdia
Engineering
Biomedical Engineering
7-3803
2021
Committees:
Budget Committee
Fay Keys
Fay Keys
Social Work
Social Work
7-3154
2021
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Thomas Killion
Thomas Killion
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Anthropology
7-2935
2021
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Christine Knapp
Christine Knapp
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Classical/Modern Lang/Culture Dept
652-7039
2023
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Elections Committee
Manoj Kulchania
Manoj Kulchania
Mike Ilitch School of Business
Finance
7-7837
2022
Committees:
Elections Committee
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Jennifer Lewis
Jennifer Lewis
Education

 Teacher Education


2023
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Wen Li
Wen Li
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Chemistry
7-8658
2022
Committees:
Research Committee
Justin Long
Justin Long
Law
355-4575
2021
Committees:
Elections Committee
Faculty Affairs Committee
Karen MacDonell
Karen MacDonell
Medicine
Department of Family Medicine and Public Health Sciences
7-6996
2023
Committees:
Research Committee
Krishnarao Maddipati
Krishnarao Maddipati
Medicine
Pathology
7-2088
2022
Committees:
Research Committee
David Merolla
David Merolla
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Sociology
586-303-6501
2022
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Georgia Michalopoulou
Georgia Michalopoulou
Medicine

 Clinical


745-4491
2023
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Carol Miller
Carol Miller
Engineering

 Civil Engineering


7-3790
2023
Committees:
Budget Committee
Santanu Mitra
Santanu Mitra
Mike Ilitch School of Business
Accounting
7-9908
2022
Committees:
Budget Committee
Ramzi Mohammad
Ramzi Mohammad
Medicine

 Oncology


313-576-8329
2023
Committees:
Research Committee
Ekrem Murat
Ekrem Murat
Engineering
Industrial Systems & Engineering
443-4429
2021
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Sandra Oliver-McNeil
Sandra Oliver-McNeil
Nursing
Nursing
7-0053
2021
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Charles Parrish
Charles Parrish
Members at Large
Political Science
7-6334
2022
Committees:
Policy Committee
Budget Committee
Rachel Pawlowski
Rachel Pawlowski
Members at Large
Honors College
7-9177
2023
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Elections Committee
Thomas Pedroni
Thomas Pedroni
Education

Teacher Education


7-1730
2021
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Shane Perrine
Shane Perrine
Medicine

 Psychiatry


2023
Committees:
Research Committee
Sean Peters
Sean Peters
Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation
Athletics
7-4263
2022
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Richard Pineau
Richard Pineau
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Mathematics
586-746-6475
2023
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Michele Porter
Michele Porter
Fine, Performing and Communication Arts
Art and Art HIstory
7-4736
2022
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Avraham Raz
Avraham Raz
Medicine
Oncology, Pathology
8-4330
2022
Committees:
Research Committee
Shauna Reevers
Shauna Reevers
EACPHS
Student Affairs
7-8599
2021
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Stella Resko
Stella Resko
Social Work

 Social Work and the Merrill Palmer Skillman Institute


7-4445
2022
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Robert Reynolds
Robert Reynolds
Engineering
Computer Science
7-0726
2021
Committees:
Research Committee
Joseph Roche
Joseph Roche
EACPHS

 Physical Therapy Program


2023
Committees:
Research Committee
Noreen Rossi
Noreen Rossi
Medicine

Physiology


745-7145
2021
Committees:
Policy Committee
Research Committee
Brad Roth
Brad Roth
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Political Science
993-6983
2023
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Policy Committee
Student Affairs Committee
Krysta Ryzewski
Krysta Ryzewski
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Anthropology
7-2935
2021
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Ali Salamey
Ali Salamey
Honors
7-8523
2021
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Berhane Seyoum
Berhane Seyoum
Medicine
Internal Medicine
745-4008
2021
Committees:
Research Committee
Bo Shen
Bo Shen
Education
Kinesiology
7-5828
2023
Committees:
Research Committee
Naida Simon
Naida Simon
Members at Large
Office of the Provost
7-3157
2021
Committees:
Policy Committee
Student Affairs Committee
Elections Committee
Jennifer Stockdill
Jennifer Stockdill
Liberal Arts and Sciences

 Chemistry


7-7784
2023
Committees:
Budget Committee
Elizabeth Stoycheff
Elizabeth Stoycheff
Fine, Performing and Communication Arts
Communication
7-2943
2022
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Scott Tainsky
Scott Tainsky
Mike Ilitch School of Business
Management & Information Systems
7-4842
2022
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Neelima Thati
Neelima Thati
Medicine
Internal Medicine
313-577-7501
2021
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Raghavendar Thipparthi
Raghavendar Thipparthi
Medicine
Biochemistry, Microbiology & Immunology
313-577-1310
2021
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Ellen Tisdale
Ellen Tisdale
Medicine
Pharmacology
7-1007
2023
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Nicole Trujillo-Pagan
Nicole Trujillo-Pagan
Liberal Arts and Sciences

 Sociology


7-4378
2022
Committees:
Research Committee
Ricardo Villarosa
Ricardo Villarosa
Academic Affairs
Dean of Student Office
7-3951
2023
Committees:
Budget Committee
Policy Committee
William Volz
William Volz
Members at Large
Accounting
7-4694
2023
Committees:
Budget Committee
Clay Walker
Clay Walker
Liberal Arts and Sciences

 English


7-2450
2023
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Jennifer Wareham
Jennifer Wareham
Members at Large
Criminal Justice
7-3286
2022
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Jeffrey Withey
Jeffrey Withey
Medicine
Biochemistry, Microbiology & Immunology
7-1316
2022
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Hossein Yarandi
Hossein Yarandi
Nursing
Office of Health Research
313-577-9366
2023
Committees:
Research Committee

Academic Senate