Membership List

Heather Abraham
Heather Abraham
Medicine

Internal Medicine 


248-890-6762
2025
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Suresh Balasubramanian
Suresh Balasubramanian
Medicine

Oncology


313-831-4052
2025
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Linda Beale
Linda Beale
Law

Law


7-3941
2024
Committees:
Policy Committee
Budget Committee
Elections Committee
Joan Beaudoin
Joan Beaudoin
Information Sciences

University Libraries


888-497-8754 x 701
2024
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Juliann Binienda
Juliann Binienda
Medicine
Family Medicine & Public Health Sciences
586-703-2629
2024
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Cathryn Bock
Cathryn Bock
Medicine
Oncology
313-578-4203
2026
Committees:
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee
Maria Bykhovskaia
Maria Bykhovskaia
Medicine

Neurology


313-577-1242
2026
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Pynthia Caffee
Pynthia Caffee
Academic Affairs

University Advising Center, Student Affairs


7-3150
2026
Committees:
Elections Committee
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Stephen Calkins
Stephen Calkins
Law
Law
7-2257
2025
Committees:
Budget Committee
Fernando Charro
Fernando Charro
Liberal Arts and Sciences

 Mathematics 


2024
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Stephanie Chastain
Stephanie Chastain
Liberal Arts and Sciences

Psychology


7-2827
2025
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Wei Chen
Wei Chen
Medicine
Oncology
576-8655
2025
Committees:
Budget Committee
Stephen Chrisomalis
Stephen Chrisomalis
Liberal Arts and Sciences

Anthropology 


7-9922
2024
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Christopher Collins
Christopher Collins
Fine, Performing and Communication Arts

Music 


7-1780
2025
Committees:
Budget Committee
Erin Comartin
Erin Comartin

Social Work 


248-941-3431
2025
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Daisy Cordero
Daisy Cordero
Student Affairs

Student Financial Aid 


248-553-3848
2026
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Alan Dombkowski
Alan Dombkowski
Medicine
Pediatrics
313 577-8997
2025
Committees:
Research Committee
Damecia Donahue
Damecia Donahue
University Libraries

University Libraries 


7-0400
2025
Committees:
Budget Committee
Elections Committee
Paul Dubinsky
Paul Dubinsky
Law
7-3906
2025
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Sujay Dutta
Sujay Dutta
Mike Ilitch School of Business

Marketing & Supply Chain Management 


313-577-4496
2025
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
David Edelman
David Edelman
Medicine

Surgery


745-8775
2026
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Jessika Edgar
Jessika Edgar
Fine, Performing and Communication Arts

Art & Art History  


313-577-2990
2025
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Brian Edwards
Brian Edwards
Medicine

Biochemistry, Microbiology & Immunology


7-5107/7-1408
2025
Committees:
Budget Committee
Ewa Golebiowska
Ewa Golebiowska
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Political Science
7-2630
2025
Committees:
Research Committee
Haidong Gu
Haidong Gu
Liberal Arts and Sciences

Biological Sciences 


7-6402
2025
Committees:
Research Committee
Weilong Hao
Weilong Hao
Liberal Arts and Sciences

Biological Sciences


haow@wayne.edu
2026
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Marisa Henderson
Marisa Henderson
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Mathematics
(313) 577-2589
2024
Committees:
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee
Lenuel Hernandez
Lenuel Hernandez
Student Affairs

Student Retention


313-577-3246
2026
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Sean Hickey
Sean Hickey
Liberal Arts and Sciences

Chemistry


313-577-7951
2026
Committees:
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee
Renee Hoogland
Renee Hoogland
Liberal Arts and Sciences
English
7-6520
2025
Committees:
Policy Committee
Faculty Affairs Committee
Michael Horn
Michael Horn
Athletics

Athletics, Intramurals, and Recreation 


7-4280
2024
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Arun Iyer
Arun Iyer
EACPHS
Pharmaceutical Sciences
7-5875
2025
Committees:
Research Committee
Christine Jackson
Christine Jackson
Mike Ilitch School of Business

Management and Information Systems


7-6275
2024
Committees:
Budget Committee
Kristen Kaszeta
Kristen Kaszeta
Education
Kinesiology, Health & Sport Studies
313-577-6210
2026
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Satinder Kaur
Satinder Kaur
Medicine

Obstetrics/Gynecology


993-4043
2026
Committees:
Budget Committee
Pramod Khosla
Pramod Khosla
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Nutrition and Food Science
7-0448
2024
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Policy Committee
Chris Kliethermes
Chris Kliethermes
Medicine

Obstetrics/Gynecology


630-433-7722
2026
Committees:
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee
Christine Knapp
Christine Knapp
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Classical/Modern Lang/Culture Dept
652-7039
2026
Committees:
Elections Committee
Student Affairs Committee
Shelly Jo Kraft
Shelly Jo Kraft
Liberal Arts and Sciences

Communication Sciences 


7-7587
2024
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Jennifer Lewis
Jennifer Lewis
Education

Teacher Education


7-1765
2026
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Policy Committee
Feng Lin
Feng Lin
Engineering

Electrical & Computer Engineering


313-577-3428
2026
Committees:
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee
Cynthera McNeill
Cynthera McNeill
Nursing

 Dean's Office Nursing 


313-577-0258
2025
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Cynthia Merritt
Cynthia Merritt
Academic Affairs

Academic College Enrichment Services 


313-577-4695
2024
Committees:
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee
Georgia Michalopoulou
Georgia Michalopoulou
Medicine

 Psychiatry and Behavioral Neuroscience 


586-770-2473
2026
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Bharati Mitra
Bharati Mitra
Medicine
Biochemistry, Microbiology & Immunology
313-577-0040
2025
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Ramzi Mohammad
Ramzi Mohammad
Medicine

Oncology


313-576-8329
2026
Committees:
Research Committee
David Moss
David Moss
Law

 Law 


313-577-3970
2025
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Gamal Mostafa
Gamal Mostafa
Medicine

Surgery


7-5013
2025
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Paul Neirink
Paul Neirink
University Libraries

Labor History/Archives


313-577-6865
2026
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Lisa O'Donnell
Lisa O'Donnell

Social Work 


7-0438
2024
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Rachel Pawlowski
Rachel Pawlowski
Honors
7-9177
2026
Committees:
Elections Committee
Student Affairs Committee
Sean Peters
Sean Peters
Athletics

Athletics, Intramurals, and Recreation 


313-283-8562
2025
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Richard Pineau
Richard Pineau
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Mathematics
586-746-6475
2026
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Kami Pothukuchi
Kami Pothukuchi
Liberal Arts and Sciences

Urban Studies and Planning


313-577-2701
2026
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Tamme Quinn-Grzebyk
Tamme Quinn-Grzebyk
Mike Ilitch School of Business

Management


734-404-8610
2025
Committees:
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee
Shauna Reevers
Shauna Reevers
EACPHS
Student Affairs
313-577-1716
2024
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Robert Reynolds
Robert Reynolds
Engineering
Computer Science
7-0726
2024
Committees:
Research Committee
Erika Robinson
Erika Robinson
Fine, Performing and Communication Arts

 Theatre and Dance


313-577-8242
2026
Committees:
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee
Joseph Roche
Joseph Roche
EACPHS

Physical Therapy Program


443-413-9494
2026
Committees:
Research Committee
Noreen Rossi
Noreen Rossi
Medicine

Internal Medicine 


745-7145
2024
Committees:
Research Committee
Policy Committee
Brad Roth
Brad Roth
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Political Science
993-6983
2026
Committees:
Policy Committee
Student Affairs Committee
Ali Salamey
Ali Salamey
Honors
7-8523
2024
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee
Andrea Sankar
Andrea Sankar
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Anthropology
7-2935
2026
Committees:
Budget Committee
Gina Shreve
Gina Shreve
Engineering

Chemical Engineering and Material Science 


7-3874
2024
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Cheryl Somers
Cheryl Somers
Education

Educational Psychology 


7-1670
2025
Committees:
Research Committee
Elizabeth Stoycheff
Elizabeth Stoycheff
Fine, Performing and Communication Arts
Communication
7-2943
2025
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Wassim Tarraf
Wassim Tarraf
EACPHS

Institute of Gerontology & Department of Healthcare Sciences, Occupational Therapy Program


313-875-4312
2025
Committees:
Elections Committee
Budget Committee
Ellen Tisdale
Ellen Tisdale
Medicine
Pharmacology
7-1007
2026
Committees:
Research Committee
Stephanie Tong
Stephanie Tong
Fine, Performing and Communication Arts

Communication


2025
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Le Yi Wang
Le Yi Wang
Engineering

Electrical and Computer Engineering 


7-4715
2024
Committees:
Research Committee
Nicole Wheeler
Nicole Wheeler
Nursing

Nurse Midwifery Program 


734-751-5056
2024
Committees:
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee
Jeffrey Withey
Jeffrey Withey
Medicine
Biochemistry, Microbiology & Immunology
734-604-7595
2025
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Hossein Yarandi
Hossein Yarandi
Nursing
Office of Health Research
7-9366
2026
Committees:
Research Committee
Dongxiao Zhu
Dongxiao Zhu
Engineering

Computer Science


(313) 577-3104
2026
Committees:
Research Committee

Academic Senate