Wayne State University

Membership List

Smiti  Vaid Gupta

Smiti Vaid Gupta
CLAS
Nutrition & Food Science
313 577-2941
2017
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee

Poonam Arya

Poonam Arya
Education
Teacher Education
7-1643
2019
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee

Linda Beale

Linda Beale
Member at Large
Law
7-3941
2018
Committees:
Budget Committee
Policy Committee

Paul Beavers

Paul Beavers
Library System
Library Information Services
7-4217
2018
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee

Cathryn Bock, Ph.D.

Cathryn Bock, Ph.D.
Medicine
Oncology
313-578-4203
2017
Committees:
Research Committee

Tamara L. Bray

Tamara L. Bray
CLAS
Anthropology
313-577-2935
2018
Committees:
Research Committee

Krista Brumley

Krista Brumley
CLAS
Sociology
313-577-2930
2018
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee

Stephen Calkins

Stephen Calkins
Law
Law
2019
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Elections Committee

Margit Chadwell, M.D.

Margit Chadwell, M.D.
Medicine
Family Medicine
7-8867
2019
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee

Victoria Dallas

Victoria Dallas
Member at Large
Fine & Performing Arts
7-2943
2017
Committees:
Policy Committee
Budget Committee

Susan Davis

Susan Davis
EACPHS
Pharmacy Practice
313-916-8724
2019
Committees:
Research Committee

Brian  Edwards

Brian Edwards
Medicine
Biochemistry
7-5107
2019
Committees:
Budget Committee

Susan Eggly, Ph.D.

Susan Eggly, Ph.D.
Medicine
Oncology
313-576-8260
2018
Committees:
Research Committee

Jane Fitzgibbon

Jane Fitzgibbon
Fine, Performing and Communication Arts
Communication
7-6297
2019
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee

Moira Fracassa

Moira Fracassa
EACPHS
Office of Student Affairs
7-1716
2018
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee

Andrew Fribley

Andrew Fribley
Medicine
Pediatrics
7-8510
2018
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee

Nancy M. George

Nancy M. George
Nursing
Adult Health and Administration
7-8300
2018
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee

Ewa Golebiowska

Ewa Golebiowska
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Political Science
7-2630
2016
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Research Committee

Daniel Golodner

Daniel Golodner
University Libraries
Provost & VP Academic Affairs
7-8988
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee

Jennifer Hart

Jennifer Hart
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
History
7-2525
2018
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee

Carolyn Herrington

Carolyn Herrington
Nursing
Family, Community & Mental Health
7-4133
2019
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee

renée c. hoogland

renée c. hoogland
Liberal Arts and Sciences
English
248-835-9521
2018
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee

Peter  Hook

Peter Hook
University Libraries
Library and Information Sciences
888-497-8754 ext. 712
2018
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee

Michael Horn

Michael Horn
Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation
Athletics
7-4280
2018
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee

Barbara Jones

Barbara Jones
Academic Affairs
Student Financial Aid
7-4967
2017
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee

Mahendra Kavdia

Mahendra Kavdia
Engineering
Biomedical Engineering
7-3803
2018
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee

David Kessel, Ph.D.

David Kessel, Ph.D.
Medicine
Pharmacology
7-1766
2018
Committees:
Policy Committee
Research Committee

Fay Keys

Fay Keys
Social Work
Social Work
7-3154
2018
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee

Todd Leff

Todd Leff
Medicine
Pathology
7-3006
2018
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee

Diane Levine

Diane Levine
Medicine
Internal Medicine
313-745-7999
2018
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee

Christopher C. Lund

Christopher C. Lund
Law
Law
7-4046
2018
Committees:
Budget Committee

Karen MacDonnel, Ph.D.

Karen MacDonnel, Ph.D.
Medicine
Department of Family Medicine and Public Health Sciences
7-6996
2019
Committees:
Research Committee

Katheryn Maguire

Katheryn Maguire
Member at Large
Communications
7-8069
2019
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee

Kypros Markou

Kypros Markou
FPCA, /music
Music, FPCA
313-993-4303
2019
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee

Aaron  Martin

Aaron Martin
Honors College
Honors
313-577-3506
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee

Santanu  Mitra

Santanu Mitra
Business Administration
Accounting
7-9908
2019
Committees:
Budget Committee

Bryan Morrow

Bryan Morrow
Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation
Athletics
7-4280
2019
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee

S. Asli Ozgun-Koca

S. Asli Ozgun-Koca
Education
Teacher Education
7-0944
2018
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee

Victoria Pardo

Victoria Pardo
Eugene Applebaum College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Physical Therapy
7-9166
2017
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee

Charles Parrish

Charles Parrish
Members at Large
Political Science, LAS
7-6334
2019
Committees:
Budget Committee

Alexey Petrov

Alexey Petrov
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Physics
7-2739
2018
Committees:
Research Committee

Izabela  Podgorski, Ph.D.

Izabela Podgorski, Ph.D.
Medicine
Pharmacology
7-0941
2019
Committees:
Research Committee

Michele Porter

Michele Porter
FPCA
Art and Art HIstory
7-4736
2019
Committees:
Curriculum and Instruction Committee

Robert Reynolds

Robert Reynolds
Engineering
Computer Science
7-0726
2018
Committees:
Research Committee

Louis Romano

Louis Romano
Member at Large
Senate President
7-2584
2018
Committees:
Elections Committee
Policy Committee
Budget Committee

Brad Roth

Brad Roth
Liberal Arts and Sciences
Political Science
7-2637
2017
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Policy Committee

Anne Rothe

Anne Rothe
CLAS
CMLLC
7-3024
2019
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee
Policy Committee

Heather Sandlin

Heather Sandlin
Eugene Applebaum College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Deans Office;EACPHS
7-5523
2019
Committees:
Budget Committee

Naida Simon

Naida Simon
Academic Affairs
Student Affairs
7-3157
2019
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee
Policy Committee
Elections Committee

Richard Smith

Richard Smith
Social Work
Social Work
7-2262
2019
Committees:
Budget Committee

Beena Sood

Beena Sood
Medicine
Pediatrics
745-5638
2018
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee

Amanuel Tekleab

Amanuel Tekleab
Business Administration
Management
7-9211
2019
Committees:
Research Committee

Raghavendar Thipparthi (T.R.Reddy), Ph.D.

Raghavendar Thipparthi (T.R.Reddy), Ph.D.
Medicine
Immunology and Microbiology
313-577-1310
2018
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee

Ronald Thomas

Ronald Thomas
Medicine
Pediatrics
313-745-2154
2017
Committees:
Research Committee

Ellen Tisdale, Ph.D.

Ellen Tisdale, Ph.D.
Medicine
Pharmacology
7-1007
2017
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee

William Volz

William Volz
Business Administration
Accounting
7-4694
2017
Committees:
Policy Committee
Budget Committee

Jennifer Wareham

Jennifer Wareham
CLAS
Criminal Justice
7-3286
2019
Committees:
Student Affairs Committee

Jeffrey Withey

Jeffrey Withey
Medicine
Immunology & Microbiology
7-1316
2019
Committees:
Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee

Xin Wu

Xin Wu
Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
7-3882
2018
Committees:
Research Committee

Jinping Xu, M.D.

Jinping Xu, M.D.
School of Medicine
Family Medicine
313-577-0244
2019
Committees:
Faculty Affairs Committee