Wayne State University

Membership by College

Members at Large

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Beale, Linda Law 2018 7-3941 Budget Committee
Policy Committee
Dallas, Victoria Fine & Performing Arts 2017 7-2943 Policy Committee
Budget Committee
Maguire, Katheryn Communications 2019 7-8069 Faculty Affairs Committee
Parrish, Charles Political Science, LAS 2019 7-6334 Budget Committee
Pawlowski, Rachel Academic Adviser, Honors College 2020 7-9177 Student Affairs Committee
Romano, Louis Senate President 2018 7-2584 Policy Committee
Elections Committee
Budget Committee

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Bowman, Timothy Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee

Academic Affairs

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Dale, Pamela APEX Scholars 2020 7-6765 Student Affairs Committee
Jones, Barbara Student Financial Aid 2017 7-4967 Student Affairs Committee
Simon, Naida Student Affairs 2019 7-3157 Student Affairs Committee
Elections Committee
Policy Committee
Villarosa, Ricardo Law School 2015 7-3951 Budget Committee

Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Horn, Michael Athletics 2018 7-4280 Student Affairs Committee
Morrow, Bryan Athletics 2019 7-4280 Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee

Business Administration

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Mitra, Santanu Accounting 2019 7-9908 Budget Committee
Tekleab, Amanuel Management 2019 7-9211 Research Committee

CLAS

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Bowen, Scott Psychology 2020 313-577-9546 Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Bray, Tamara L. Anthropology 2018 313-577-2935 Research Committee
Brumley, Krista Sociology 2018 313-577-2930 Faculty Affairs Committee
Golebiowska, Ewa Political Science 2016 7-2630 Research Committee
Faculty Affairs Committee
hoogland, renée c. English 2018 248-835-9521 Faculty Affairs Committee
Kashian, Donna Biological Sciences 2019 313-577-8052 Research Committee
Knapp, Christine Classical/Modern Lang/Culture Dept 2020 313-577-3002 Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Mohamed, Rayman Geography and Urban Planning 2020 313-577-3356 Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Petrov, Alexey Physics 2018 7-2739 Research Committee
Pineau, Richard Mathematics 2020 313-577-2479 Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Ronnick, Michele Classical & Modern Lang., Lit., & Cultures 2015 7-3250 Student Affairs Committee
Roth, Brad Political Science 2017 7-2637 Student Affairs Committee
Policy Committee
Rothe, Anne CMLLC 2019 7-3024 Policy Committee
Faculty Affairs Committee
Vaid Gupta, Smiti Nutrition & Food Science 2017 313 577-2941 Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Wareham, Jennifer Criminal Justice 2019 7-3286 Student Affairs Committee

EACPHS

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Davis, Susan Pharmacy Practice 2019 313-916-8724 Research Committee
Fracassa, Moira Office of Student Affairs 2018 7-1716 Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Pardo, Victoria Physical Therapy 2017 7-9166 Student Affairs Committee
Sandlin, Heather Deans Office;EACPHS 2019 7-5523 Budget Committee

Education

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Arya, Poonam Teacher Education 2019 7-1643 Faculty Affairs Committee
Kaszeta, Kristen Physical Education 2020 313-577-6210 Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Lenhoff, Sarah Administration & Organization Stud 2020 (313) 577-0923 Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Ozgun-Koca, S. Asli Teacher Education 2018 7-0944 Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee

Engineering

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Arava, Leela Mechanical Engineering 2020 313-577-1986 Research Committee
Kavdia, Mahendra Biomedical Engineering 2018 7-3803 Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Reynolds, Robert Computer Science 2018 7-0726 Research Committee
Wu, Xin Mechanical Engineering 2018 7-3882 Research Committee
Zhao, Yang Electrical & Computer Engineering 2020 313-577-3920 Curriculum and Instruction Committee

FPCA

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Driscoll, Kelly CFPCA Dean's Office 2020 313-577-5364 Student Affairs Committee
Fitzgibbon, Jane Communication 2019 7-6297 Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Hines, Billicia Theatre 2018 313-577-4614 Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Markou, Kypros Music, FPCA 2019 313-993-4303 Faculty Affairs Committee
Porter, Michele Art and Art HIstory 2019 7-4736 Curriculum and Instruction Committee

Honors College

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Martin, Ph.D., Aaron Honors 313-577-3506 Curriculum and Instruction Committee

Law

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Ackerman, Robert Law 2016 313-577-0269 Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Calkins, Stephen Law 2019 Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Elections Committee
Lund, Christopher C. Law 2018 7-4046 Budget Committee

Library System

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Beavers, Paul Library Information Services 2018 7-4217 Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Golodner, Daniel Provost & VP Academic Affairs 7-8988 Faculty Affairs Committee

Medicine

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Ang, Jocelyn Pediatrics 2020 313-745-5863 Faculty Affairs Committee
Bock, Ph.D., Cathryn Oncology 2017 313-578-4203 Research Committee
Chadwell, M.D., Margit Family Medicine 2019 7-8867 Student Affairs Committee
Dombkowski, Alan Pediatrics 2019 313-745-6381 Research Committee
Edwards, Brian Biochemistry 2019 7-5107 Budget Committee
Eggly, Ph.D., Susan Oncology 2018 313-576-8260 Research Committee
Fribley, Andrew Pediatrics 2018 7-8510 Faculty Affairs Committee
Heilbrun, Lance Oncology 2020 313-576-8652 Research Committee
Kannikeswaran, Nirupama Pediatrics 2018 313-745-0113 Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Kessel, Ph.D., David Pharmacology 2018 7-1766 Research Committee
Policy Committee
Leff, Todd Pathology 2018 7-3006 Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
MacDonnell, Ph.D., Karen Department of Family Medicine and Public Health Sciences 2019 7-6996 Research Committee
Mitra, Bharati Biochemistry 2020 313-577-0040 Research Committee
Podgorski, Ph.D., Izabela Pharmacology 2019 7-0941 Research Committee
Reddy, T.R. Immunology and Microbiology 2018 313-577-1310 Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Sood, Beena Pediatrics 2018 745-5638 Faculty Affairs Committee
Thomas, Ronald Pediatrics 2017 313-745-2154 Research Committee
Tisdale, Ph.D., Ellen Pharmacology 2017 7-1007 Faculty Affairs Committee
Welch, M.D., M.S., F.A.C.E.P., Robert Emergency Medicine 2020 (313) 993-2534 Student Affairs Committee
Withey, Jeffrey Immunology & Microbiology 2019 7-1316 Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Xu, M.D., Jinping Family Medicine 2019 313-577-0244 Faculty Affairs Committee
Yu, Fu-Shin Ophthalmology 2020 313-577-1657 Research Committee

Mike Ilitch School of Business

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Volz, William Accounting 2017 7-4694 Policy Committee
Budget Committee

Nursing

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
George, Nancy M. Adult Health and Administration 2018 7-8300 Facilities, Support Services and Technology Committee
Herrington, Carolyn Family, Community & Mental Health 2019 7-4133 Student Affairs Committee
Yarandi, Hossein Deans Office Nursing 2020 313-577-9366 Research Committee

Social Work

Name Deparment Year Thru Phone Committees
Keys, Fay Social Work 2018 7-3154 Curriculum and Instruction Committee
Smith, Richard Social Work 2019 7-2262 Budget Committee